AK24062045

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Domestic Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On June 26, 2024, at approximately 1717 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to the area of Gold Mine Trail for a report of a domestic disturbance involving juveniles. AST transported one of the juveniles to a youth outreach program. Investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 6/26/2024 9:55:30 PM by DPS\jdchipps