AK24062100

Location: Wasilla
Type: Felony Eluding & Reckless Driving

Dispatch Text:

On 06/26/2024 at approximately 2317 hours, Alaska State Troopers attempted to conduct a traffic stop on a black sport motorcycle near mile 9 Knik Goose Bay Road for driving recklessly. The motorcycle eluded AST and continued at a high rate of speed into a local neighborhood. Troopers were unable to locate the motorcycle. Anyone with information related to the identity of the driver is urged to contact Troopers, AKTips, or Crime Stoppers. 

Posted on 6/27/2024 3:09:20 AM by DPS\rranderson