AK24062105

Location: Wasilla
Type: Fail To Stop at the Direction of a Peace Officer

Dispatch Text:

On 06/27/2024 at approximately 0052 hours, Alaska State Troopers attempted to conduct a traffic stop on blue 1996 Harley Davidson Motorcycle near Sunset Ave and Knik Goose Bay Road in Wasilla. The driver failed to yield for Troopers for approximately five minutes but ultimately stopped. Christopher Faulk, age 46 of Wasilla, was arrested for Failing to Stop at the Direction of a Peace Officer and remanded into the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held. 

Posted on 6/27/2024 3:01:58 AM by DPS\rranderson