AK24062128

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Assault 4th, Criminal Mischief 5th

Dispatch Text:

On 06/27/2024 at about 0540 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Delta Junction were notified of a disturbance at a residence in Big Delta. Investigation revealed Tyler Ipsen, age 22 of Delta Junction assaulted a family member and caused damage to multiple items at the residence. Ipsen was arrested for Assault in the 4th Degree (DV) and Criminal Mischief in the 5th Degree (DV) and transported to the Fairbanks Correctional Center where he was held without bail. 

Posted on 6/27/2024 4:45:08 PM by DPS\tmstuart