AK24062325
Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period
Dispatch Text:
On June 27, 2024 Nicholas Snyder, age 58 from Rexburg, ID was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for commercial fishing during closed period in Nushagak. Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 5, 2024.
Posted on 7/4/2024 3:29:22 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers