AK24062353
Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: FAIL TO DOCUMENT COMMERCIAL FISHING VESSEL
Dispatch Text:
On June 28, 2025, Craig Gustafson 67 years old from Kodiak, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Fail to Document Commercial Fishing Vessel in the Egegik District. Bail is set at $50 in the Naknek Court.
Posted on 7/5/2025 10:09:34 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers