AK24062416

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On June 27, 2024, at approximately 1940 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a Black Jeep Cherokee for failing to signal when exiting the Richardson Highway and again when turning onto Badger Road. The driver was identified as William Taylor, age 46, of Fairbanks. A search of the Alaska Public Safety Information Network (APSIN) revealed that William's driver's license had been revoked. Additionally, William had a previous conviction of driving while revoked in the past ten years. William was charged with driving while revoked with a prior conviction in the last ten years. William was issued a summons to appear in court.

Posted on 7/25/2024 5:32:10 PM by DPS\rcbell