AK24062448

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On June 27, 2024, at approximately 2241 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on the Parks Highway. The driver was contacted and identified as Gene Utley. Further investigation revealed that Gene's driver's license was revoked, and he had prior driving while revoked convictions in the past 10 years, which is a misdemeanor offense. Gene was issued a summons to appear in court. 

Posted on 7/1/2024 9:54:29 PM by DPS\rcbell