AK24062507
Location: Whitter
Type: Operate Anchored Drift Gillnet
Dispatch Text:
On 06/27/24, James Andrews 30 YOA of Seward, was issued a citation by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Anchorage Post, for operating a commercial salmon drift gillnet that was other wised affixed to rocks in Falls Bay-Eshamy District, western Prince William Sound.
Posted on 6/29/2024 8:36:30 AM by DPS\pmdodd
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers