AK24062596

Location: NORTH LINE, UGASHIK DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS

Dispatch Text:

On June 27, 2024, Warren F Gibbons 69 years old and Evan C Villalobos 29 years old both from Bellingham, Washington were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters on the North Line, Ugashik District.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2024.

Posted on 7/23/2024 1:47:47 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers