AK24062673

Location: Soldotna
Type: Fail to Seal Bear

Dispatch Text:

On 6/28/2024 at 1422 hours, Michael Bertagna age 51 from Kenai was contacted reference failing to seal a black bear he shot in 2024. Investigation revealed Michael Bertagna failed to have the black bear skull sealed. A bailable citation was filed with the Kenai courts. 

Posted on 7/1/2024 4:05:12 PM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers