AK24062676
Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Waters
Dispatch Text:
On June 28, 2024 Eric Hill, age 30, and William Hill age 55 from Naknek, AK were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for commercial fishing in closed waters in Nushagak. Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court for August 8, 2024.
Posted on 7/3/2024 9:07:16 AM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers