AK24062743

Location: Delta Junction
Type: DUI/assault

Dispatch Text:

On 6/28/2024 AST received a report of a possible road rage incident near Delta Junction. Troopers contacted the Suspect vehicle and found it occupied by David Donat 70, of Delta Junction. Investigation determined Donat was operating his vehicle under the influence of alcoholic beverage. His behavior while driving also created an extremely dangerous environment for others on the road. Donat was arrested for Assault, and DUI. He was remanded to FCC. 

Posted on 6/30/2024 12:07:41 AM by DPS\jhsteward