AK24062827
Location: Moose Creek
Type: MVC
Dispatch Text:
On June 28, 2024 at 2011 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a single motor vehicle collision at mile 345 of the Richardson Highway. No injuries were reported, and medical treatment was declined. The vehicle was towed at the owner's request due to disabling damage.
Posted on 7/25/2024 5:35:21 PM by DPS\rcbell