AK24062881

Location: Wasilla
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 06/28/2024, at approximately 2304 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance in the area of S. Kittiwake St. AST responded, and after investigation, it was revealed that Starr Richards, age 37, of Wasilla, violated her conditions of release. Starr was arrested and transported to Palmer Pretrial, where she was remanded and held on a $250 bail.  

Posted on 6/29/2024 12:43:54 AM by DPS\jmanspaugh