AK24062906
Location: Salcha
Type: DV - Assault IV
Dispatch Text:
On 6/28/2024 AST responded to the area of Salcha Dr for a disturbance. Upon further investigation Troopers determined Benjamin Semaken (47) of Fairbanks assaulted a household member. Benjamin was arrested and remanded at FCC without incident.
Posted on 6/29/2024 7:46:52 AM by DPS\atvalcourt