AK24062928
Location: Kasilof
Type: DV Assault III
Dispatch Text:
On 06/29/24 at approximately 0221 hours, AST Soldotna received the report of a disturbance at the Kasilof River north beach. Investigation revealed 32-year-old Anchorage resident, Johanna L. Edmund was very intoxicated and physically assaulted a family member. She was arrested for Assault III and remanded at the Wildwood Correctional Center.
Posted on 6/29/2024 6:39:20 AM by DPS\jmcouturier
Posting Section: A Detachment