AK24062943

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision (Fatality)

Dispatch Text:

On 6/29/2024 AST responded to the area of Fox for a Side by Side accident. The driver was transported to FMH where they were later pronounced deceased. Efforts are being made to contact NOK.

Posted on 6/29/2024 6:10:55 AM by DPS\atvalcourt