AK24063069
Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Waters
Dispatch Text:
On June 28, 2024 Justin Martin, age 45 from Vista, CA was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for commercial fishing closed waters in Nushagak Bay. Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 8, 2024.
Posted on 7/3/2024 9:12:05 AM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers