AK24063081

Location: Chitina
Type: Fail to record salmon on dipnet permit

Dispatch Text:

On 6/29/24, Payton Lanie, age 25 of Fairbanks was cited for failing to record personal use salmon on his Chitina Dipnet Permit. 

Posted on 6/29/2024 5:18:59 PM by DPS\jmmcginnis

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers