AK24063119

Location: Dillingham
Type: Vessel Identification

Dispatch Text:

On June 28, 2024 Kristen Smith, age 42 from Sterling, AK was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for failing to have vessel license numbers displayed on both sides of vessel in Nushagak Bay. Bail is set for $220 at Dillingham District Court.

Posted on 7/7/2024 10:26:57 AM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers