AK24063130

Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Waters

Dispatch Text:

On June 29, 2024 Jeffrey Ludwig, age 34 from Arlington, WA and Matthew Tallman age 32 from Romona, CA were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for commercial fishing closed waters. Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 5, 2024.

Posted on 7/3/2024 2:27:43 PM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers