AK24063144

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MIW3

Dispatch Text:

On June 29, 2024, at approximately 1729 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in the area of Perkins Drive. Multiple 911 callers reported hearing a male yelling outside at his wife, a dog barking, and one gunshot. Further investigation led to the arrest of Jeremy Lorber, age 31 of Fairbanks, for misconduct involving weapons in the third degree. Jeremy was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 6/29/2024 10:18:27 PM by DPS\rcbell