AK24063217

Location: Tok
Type: DUI, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 06/29/2024 at approximately 2100 hours, AST received a REDDI report of a DUI driver from Northway. The vehicle was located at the Tok River Campground and the driver, later identified as Kluane Coppa, and the occupants, attempted to hide from the Troopers. Kluane was later found with the help of some of the campers. She was apprehended and arrested for DUI and VCOR. Kluane was then remanded to FCC.

Posted on 6/30/2024 3:35:36 AM by DPS\tmrosario