AK24063230

Location: Big Lake
Type: Assault 3, Mics 4, Assault 4, Criminal Mischief 5, and Criminal Trespass 1.

Dispatch Text:

On 6/29/2024, at approximately 2314 hours, AST received a call about a disturbance in Big Lake, AK. AST responded to the area and contacted Casey Cizek, 26, of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Casey had assaulted his girlfriend, broke property, and entered a residence without permission. Subsequent investigation revealed Casey had left a controlled substance wrapped in tinfoil in the back of a patrol vehicle. Casey was arrested, transported, and remanded at Matsu Pretrial for Assault 3, Mics 4, Assault 4, Criminal Mischief 5, and Criminal Trespass 1.

Posted on 6/30/2024 4:57:28 AM by DPS\tmharris