AK24063258
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Domestic Assault
Dispatch Text:
On the morning of 6/30/24 Troopers responded to a residence in Fairbanks in reference to a Domestic Assault. Through the course of the investigation, probable cause was established for the arrest Curtis Petersen for Assault 4 (Domestic Violence) and Misconduct Involving Weapons 4. Curtis was arrested without incident and transported to FCC.
Posted on 6/30/2024 9:04:13 PM by DPS\mcwhittaker