AK24063270
Location: Soldotna
Type: DV Assault 4 (Physical Injury)
Dispatch Text:
On June 30th, 2024, at approximately 0525 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted 49 year-old Bethel resident Francis Nevak for a domestic dispute regarding several family members. After an initial investigation, Nevak was arrested and remanded to Wildwood Pretrial for DV Assault in the 4th degree (physical injury).
Posted on 6/30/2024 8:46:37 AM by DPS\cebryant
Posting Section: A Detachment