AK24063275

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Trespass/Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 06/30/2024 at approximately 0810 hours, Matcom received a report of a male unlawfully entering the vehicle of another parked at a residence near Beverly Lake Rd. Investigation revealed James Stone age 34 did enter the property with intent to commit a crime and stole property less than $250 in value. Stone was arrested and transported to Pretrial where he was released under his own recognizance.

Posted on 6/30/2024 10:53:36 AM by DPS\sthumphreys