AK24063284
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault III (DV)
Dispatch Text:
On 6/30/24 at approximately 0915 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a disturbance on Green Forest Drive in Wasilla. An investigation revealed Joshua Fleetwood, age 38 of Wasilla, assaulted a family member utilizing a dangerous instrument. Fleetwood was arrested for Assault III (DV) and transported to MSPT for remand, where he was held without bail.
Posted on 6/30/2024 5:42:44 PM by DPS\makessler