AK24063300

Location: Kodiak
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 06/30/2024 at approximately 09:02 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 32 YOA Tyler Sloan of Kodiak for 2 counts of Assault 4- DV.

Posted on 7/9/2024 7:52:02 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment