AK24063318

Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Waters

Dispatch Text:

On June 30, 2024, Dennis Wilson, age 29 from Dillingham, and Justin Pleier, age 38 from Palmer were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fishing during a closed period in the Nushagak District. Arraignment is scheduled in the Dillingham Court on 8/5/2024.

Posted on 7/5/2024 4:05:09 PM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers