AK24063375
Location: Kodiak
Type: Driving Under the Influence [DUI]
Dispatch Text:
On 06/30/2024 at approximately 15:09 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a REDDI report of a person driving under the influence. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 63 YOA Debra McDermott of Kodiak for Driving Under the Influence of alcohol.
Posted on 7/9/2024 7:56:25 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment