AK24063380

Location: Healy
Type: Assault 3rd (DV), & Assault 4th (Assault on Peace Officer

Dispatch Text:

On 06/30/2024 at approximately 1600 hours AST received a 911 call about an in-progress disturbance in Healy.  Investigation determined Bryant Arbuckle, age 26 from Healy assaulted a family member with an object causing injury.  During the investigation Bryant kicked a Trooper in the knee causing injury.  Bryant was arrested and remanded to FCC where he was held without bail pending arraignment for Assault 3rd (DV) and Assault 4th (Assault on a Peace Officer.

Posted on 6/30/2024 7:45:21 PM by DPS\dwbozman