AK24063382

Location: Hooper Bay
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 06/30/24 at approximately 15:30 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 32 YOA George Hoelscher of Hooper Bay for Assault 4 and Criminal Mischief 4.

Posted on 7/3/2024 11:35:06 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment