AK24063422

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 6/30/24 at 1916 hours, Troopers responded to a REDDI report of a vehicle traveling on the Sterling Highway. Troopers located the vehicle and stopped it near Pathfinder Drive. The driver was identified as Mark Donithan, 21 of Wasilla, and he was found to be driving with a revoked license.  Donithan was issued a summons to appear and released.  The vehicle was released to a licensed driver.

Posted on 7/1/2024 2:02:50 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment