AK24063429

Location: Tok
Type: VCOR x2

Dispatch Text:

On June 30, 2024, at approximately 1525 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok responded to a report of an intoxicated female on the roadway in Tok. AST contacted Connie Sanford, age 62 of Tok. Investigation revealed that Connie was in violation of her conditions of release in 4TO-23-00064CR and 4TO-23-00065CR. Connie was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center where she was held on $250 bail.

Posted on 7/1/2024 12:10:43 AM by DPS\jnburnham