AK24063443

Location: Kasilof River
Type: Guide Registration/Documents/Possession

Dispatch Text:

On 6/30/2024 at approximately 1656 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were patrolling the Kasilof River. David Tugan, age 48, from Soldotna, was contacted guiding a Sockeye Salmon trip. The investigation revealed that David Tugan did not have his guide license in his possession. A bailable citation was filed with the Kenai Court. 

Posted on 7/1/2024 4:00:27 PM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers