AK24063474

Location: Palmer
Type: Fail To Stop at the Direction of a Peace Officer

Dispatch Text:

On 06/30/2024 at approximately 2314 hours, Alaska State Troopers observed a dirt bike operating on the roadway on Bogard near Moose Street in Wasilla. Troopers attempted to conduct a traffic stop but the driver, later identified as Gabriel Martucci age 20 of Wasilla, failed to stop for Troopers. Martucci eventually stopped and was arrested for Fail To Stop at the Direction of a Peace Officer. Martucci was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility.

Posted on 7/1/2024 4:56:33 AM by DPS\rranderson