AK24063481

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MIW 2, MIW 3 x3, MIW 4

Dispatch Text:

On July 1st 2024, at about 2044, Troopers responded to the area of Cresbard Ct for the report of multiple gunshots. Upon further investigation, Scott Bishop and Hawk Bishop were arrested for multiple felony weapon charges. Both were remanded to FCC without incident. 

Posted on 7/1/2024 2:06:34 AM by DPS\jwconnolly