AK24063485

Location: Palmer, AK
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 6/30/2024 at approximately 2149 hours MATCOM received a report of a disturbance at a residence in Houston. Upon investigation, it was found that Hannah Transki, 35 of Houston, had assaulted a family member. Hannah was arrested, transported, and remanded to Mat-Su pretrial. 

Posted on 7/1/2024 3:47:35 AM by DPS\tjwilson