AK24063536

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On July 1, 2024, at approximately 2019 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near Airport Way. Further investigation revealed that one of the vehicle's passengers, Gary Thurmond II, age 21 of Delta Junction, had a $10,000 warrant for his arrest. Gary was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 7/1/2024 10:33:02 PM by DPS\rcbell