AK24063579

Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant arrest, MICS 2nd & 3rd

Dispatch Text:

On 07/01/2024 at approximately 1110 hours, the Statewide Drug Enforcement Unit (SDEU) contacted a black Ford F-150 in Big Lake with Seth Kenison, age 41 of Willow, as the passenger. Kenison had a Misdemeanor no bail arrest warrant for Failing to Remand on the original charge of Assault 4th Degree. During this contact, SDEU located methamphetamine and fentanyl powder inside the vehicle following a search warrant. Kenison was remanded to MAT-SU Pretrial on his warrant and Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance 2nd Degree and 3rd Degree.

Posted on 7/1/2024 3:54:14 PM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation