AK24063613
Location: Tok
Type: Reckless Driving
Dispatch Text:
On July 1, 2024 Alaska State Troopers in Tok received a report of property damage caused by an ATV doing donuts at a business in Tok. Through surveillance footage, Troopers identified the involved parties. Investigation resulted in charges being referred against Jesse Stienbarger, age 32 of Tok, for Reckless Driving, Criminal Mischief 5, and Assault 4.
Posted on 7/8/2024 10:46:32 AM by DPS\sohessler