AK24063678
Location: SOUTH OF NAKNEK SECTION SOUTH LINE
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS
Dispatch Text:
On July 1, 2024, Ryan MK Littleton 49 years old from Petersburg, Alaska, and Connor McCollum 25 years old from Cashmere, Washington were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters South of Naknek Section South Line. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2024
Posted on 7/4/2024 4:04:51 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers