AK24063772
Location: KVICHAK SECTION
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED PERIOD
Dispatch Text:
On June 30, 2024, John C Schandelmeier 72 years old from Delta Junction, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Period in the Kvichak Section. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 8, 2024.
Posted on 7/4/2024 11:25:35 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers