AK24063773
Location: KVICHAK SECTION
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED PERIOD
Dispatch Text:
On June 30, 2024, Dakota Tennant 31 years old from Black River Falls, Wisconsin was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Period in the Kvichak Section. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 8, 2024
Posted on 7/4/2024 10:53:57 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers