AK24063774
Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period
Dispatch Text:
On July 1, 2024 John Montecucco, age 60 from Vashon WA, and Helen Roe, age 31 from Santa Rosa, CA were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for commercial fishing during closed period in Nushagak District. Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 5, 2024.
Posted on 7/7/2024 3:34:16 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers