AK24063802

Location: Fairbanks
Type: vehicle theft

Dispatch Text:

On 07/01/2024 at 1524 hours the Alaska State Troopers received a call from Penny Watson about one of her cars being stolen. Investigation showed that the vehicle and suspect who is identified as Gene Utley was driving the car on 06/28/2024 without a license. He was issued a summons and let go. The investigation is ongoing.  

Posted on 7/1/2024 6:59:47 PM by DPS\dsdicken