AK24063893

Location: Yakutat
Type: Fail to Record Lingcod Landing

Dispatch Text:

On 7/1/24, Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Sitka Post contacted Dennis McBride, age 61, of Washington, returning from sport fishing.  Investigation revealed McBride had retained a lingcod and had failed to log the landing on his license as required.  McBride was cited, with bail set at $120 in the district court at Yakutat. 

Posted on 7/10/2024 2:10:51 PM by DPS\tbhall

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers