AK24063933

Location: Dillingham
Type: Vessel Identification

Dispatch Text:

On June 6, 2024 Nikolas Mardesich, 38 years old from Anacortes, Washington was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for improper vessel identification in Nushagak Bay.  Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 8, 2024.

Posted on 7/3/2024 8:50:15 AM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers